close

SPORTING

SPORTING COUNCIL

Manuel MARINHEIRO (FMP)– Chairman
Gianluca  AVENOSO (FMI)
Andrea Giovanni  BARBIERI (FMI)
José CAMPOS COSTA (FMP)
Martin HEJDUK (AMSS)
Job  HEEZEN (KNMV)
Pascale Reschko JACQUOT (FFM)
Magnus LILJEBLAD (SVEMO)
Robert SVENSSON (SVEMO)
Piotr SZYMANSKI (PZM)
Ivo TSVETANOV (BMF)

 

ROAD RACING COMMISSION

Martin HEJDUK (AMSS)Chairman
Robert ZIKOVIC (HMS) –  1st Vice Chairman
Cristian FARINELLI (FMI) – 2nd Vice Chairman
Stefan BECK (DMSB)
Jaroslavas BUINAUSKAS (LMSF) 
Jean – Luc DEQUESNE (FMB) 
Claudine GUERIN (FFM) 
Jesper HOLM (DMU) 
Tony JACOBSSON (SVEMO)
Armando MARQUES (FMP)
Jacek MOLIK (PZM)
Ioan Cristian MURESAN (FRM)
Jakub SMRZ (ACCR)
Martin SUCHY (AMF) 
Maryna GARBUZ (FMU) –Observer 
Sarunas KEZYS (LMSF) –Observer 
Lorenz SENNHAUSER (FMS) –Observer 
Maria TSESMELI (AMOTOE) –Observer 

DRAG RACING COMMISSION

Job HEEZEN (KNMV) – Chairman
Jörg Armin BENSEMANN (DMSB) 
Jòzsef HADNAGY (MAMS)
Laurynas KENTRA (LMSF)
Ian MARSHALL (ACU)
Andrii HALCYNSKYI (FMU)
Reinhold IRÉN  (SVEMO)

MOTOCROSS & SNOWCROSS COMMISSION

Andrea Giovanni BARBIERI (FMI)Chairman
Peter GORIS (FMB)Vice Chairman
Dave EDWARDS (ACU)  – Vice Chairman 
Robertas DAUDERYS (LMSF)
Alfredo DE CASTRO (FMP)
Jean-Pierre FOREST (FFM)
Peter HANSEN (DMU)
Herman JAKOLIC (AMZS)
Raido KIISK (EMF)
Odd Georg ØSTBYHAUG (NMF)
Tomas PAVLOVCIK (SMF)
Uwe PETZOLD (DMSB)
Egija SKURBE (LaMSF) 
Jonathan VILLA (RFME) 
Marian ZUPA (PZM) 
Davor KOMSIC (MS BiH) – Observer
Ante MARGETIC (HMS) – Observer 
Gianmarco SANTUCCI (BMF) – Observer 
Olexandr SHOVSH (FMU)Observer

SUPERMOTO COMMISSION

Ivo TSVETANOV (BFM)Chairman
Gianluca AVENOSO (FMI)
Ruslanas BYKOVAS  (LMSF)
Gilbert GONTIER (FFM)
Naydev PANTELEY (BMF)
Sabin OLARIU (FRM)
Daniel KIEFER (DMSB) –Observer 

ENDURO & RALLY COMMISSION

Robert SVENSSON (SVEMO) -Chairman 
John COLLINS (ACU) -Vice Chairman 
Andrea  BALBONI (FMI)
Damian DABROWSKI (PZM)
Didier  DUBOIS (FFM)
Hannu HÄKKÄLÄ (SML)
Heiko JUNGE (DMSB)
Pedro MARIANO (FMP)
Arturs ROBEZNIEKS (LaMSF)
Pavol SAS (SMF)
Žilvinas KAZAKEVICIUS (LMSF) –Observer 
Olexandr PASHCHYNSKYI (FMU) –Observer 
 László TOTH (MAMS ) –Observer 

TRIAL COMMISSION

Magnus LILJEBLAD (SVEMO) – Chairman
Hans Jørn BECK (DMU)
François COURBOULEIX (FFM)
Danilo GALEAZZI (FMI)
Pavel JIRAN (ACCR)
Anders MINKEN (NMF)
Alberto MORENO (RFME)
Michal RUTKOWSKI (PZM)
Michael John WREN (ACU)
Andris GRINFELDS  (LaMSF) -Observer 
Danielle NEUKIRCHEN  (DMSB) -Observer

TRACK RACING COMMISSION

Piotr Szymanski (PZM) – Chairman
Jakob ALKEMA (KNMV)
Gregor ARNSEK (AMZS)
Eric FUZESSERY  (MAMS)
Krister GARDELL (SVEMO)
Giuseppe GRANDI (FMI)
Sergiy LYATOSINSKYY (FMU)
Petr MORAVEC (ACCR)
Susanne NEUHÄUSER (AMF)
Vladimirs RIBNIKOVS (LaMSF)
Dickie STAFF (ACU)
Hanne  THOMSEN (DMU)
Jakub ZLIECHOVEC (SMF)
Hannes HEIDER (DMSB) – Observer
Cristophe MARTIN (FFM) – Observer
Jyri PALOMÄKI (SML) – Observer

MOTOBALL COMMISSION

Pascale Reschko JACQUOT (FFM) – Chairman
Thomas STAUDT (DMSB) –Vice Chairman 
Dovydas BONCKUS (LMSF)

VINTAGE COMMISSION

José CAMPOS COSTA (FMP) Chairman
Peter BALÁŽ (SMF)
John DAVIDSON (ACU)
Per HOLMSTRÖM (SVEMO)
José Carlos LORENTE (RFME) 
Francesco MAZZOLENI (FMI)
Gilles PLANCHON TOURLY (FFM)
Nenad JARGODIC (HMS) -Observer
Goran  LOVRIC (AMSS) -Observer
Eric SAUL (FFM) -Observer

E-BIKE COMMISSION

Gianluca AVENOSO (FMI) -Chairman ad Interim 
Martin ARUMÄE (EMF) 
Oliver LENHARD (DMSB) 
Virginijus VISOCKIS (LMSF)