close

SPORTING

SPORTING COUNCIL

Michal  SIKORA (PZM)– Chairman
Marco BOLZONELLO (FMI)
Martin HEJDUK (AMSS)
Eddie HERD (ACU)
Magnus LILJEBLAD (SVEMO)
Piotr SZYMANSKI (PZM)
Ivo TSVETANOV (BMF)
Pascale Rescho JACQUOT (FFM)
Igor BOSKOVIC (HMS)

ROAD RACING COMMISSION

Martin HEJDUK (AMSS)Chairman
Stefan BECK (DMSB)
Jaroslavas BUINAUSKAS (LMSF) 
Jean Luc DEQUESNE (FMB) – Observer
Cristian FARINELLI (FMI)
Claudine GUERIN (FFM) 
Jesper HOLM (DMU) 
Tony JACOBSSON (SVEMO)
Armando MARQUES (FMP)
Jacek MOLIK (PZM)
Cristian MURESAN (FRM)
Attila NAGY (MAMS)
Rowena PERKS (ACU)
Jakub SMRZ (ACCR)
Robert ZICOVIC (HMS)

DRAG RACING COMMISSION

Job HEEZEN (KNMV) – Chairman
Jörg Armin BENSEMANN (DMSB) 

 

Jòzsef HADNAGY (MAMS)
Jari HALONEN (SML) 
Laurynas KENTRA (LMSF)
Ian MARSHALL (ACU)

MOTOCROSS & SNOWCROSS COMMISSION

Eddie HERD (ACU)Chairman
Andrea Giovanni BARBIERI (FMI)
Alfredo DE CASTRO (FMP)
Jean-Pierre FOREST (FFM)
Peter GORIS (FMB)
Peter HANSEN (DMU)Vice Chairman
Herman JAKOLIC (AMZS)
Kaspar KULIKOVS (LaMSF)
Odd Georg ØSTBYHAUG (NMF)
Evgeny PARSHIN (MFR)
Tomas PAVLOVCIK (SMF)
Uwe PETZOLD (DMSB)
Jiri SITINA (ACCR) 
Marian ZUPA (PZM) 
Zannettos KOUMASI (CyMF) – Observer
Ivan LAFTER (HMS) – Observer 
Olexander SHOVSH (FMU)Observer

SUPERMOTO COMMISSION

Ivo TSVETANOV (BFM)Chairman
Gianluca AVENOSO (FMI)
Ruslanas BIKOVAS (LMSF)
Gilbert GONTIER (FFM)
Naydev PANTELEY (BMF)
Sabin OLARIU (FRM)

ENDURO & RALLY COMMISSION

Marco BOLZONELLO (FMI) – Chairman
John COLLINS (ACU) – Vice Chairman
Didier  DUBOIS (FFM)
Hannu HÄKKÄLÄ (SML)
Heiko JUNGE (DMSB)
Pedro MARIANO (FMP)
Arturs ROBEZNIEKS (LaMSF)
Pavol SAS (SMF)
Robert SVENSSON (SVEMO)
Oleg PASHCHYNSKYI (FMU) – Observer

TRIAL COMMISSION

Magnus LILJEBLAD (SVEMO) – Chairman
Egils AGARSKIS (LaMSF)
Hans Jørn BECK (DMU)
François COURBOULEIX (FFM)
Danilo GALEAZZI (FMI)
Pavel Jiran (ACCR)
Anders MINKEN (NMF)
Michal RUTKOWSKI (PZM)
Michael John WREN (ACU)

TRACK RACING COMMISSION

Piotr Szymanski (PZM) – Chairman
Susanne NEUHÄUSER (AMF) – Vice Chairman

 

Gregor ARNSEK (AMZS)
Jakob  ALKEMA (KNMV)
Christian BOUIN (FFM)
Krister GARDELL (SVEMO)
Giuseppe GRANDI (FMI)
Sergiy LYATOSINSKYY (FMU)
Petr MORAVEC (ACCR)
Sonke PETERSEN (DMSB)
Matti PÖYSÄ (LaMSF)
Dickie STAFF (ACU)
Hanne  THOMSEN (DMU)
Jakub ZLIECHOVEC (SMF)
Darija Prša (HMS) – Observer
Erik Füzesséry (MAMS) – Observer

MOTOBALL COMMISSION

Pascale Rescho JACQUOT (FFM) – Chairman
Dovydas BONCKUS (LMSF)
Vyacheslav KORNIYCHUK (FMU)
Vasily MOSTOVOY (MFR)
Thomas STAUDT (DMSB)

Yahueni STANISHEUSKI (BFMS)

VINTAGE COMMISSION

Igor BOSKOVIC (HMS) Chairman
Peter BALÁŽ (SMF)
John DAVIDSON (ACU) – Vice Chairman
Per HOLMSTRÖM (SVEMO)
José Carlos LORENTE (RFME) 
Francesco MAZZOLENI (FMI)
Patrick THOLLAS (FFM)
Philippe VANHOOTEGHEM (FMB)
H.V. Hermes WÜNSCHER (DMSB)
Eric SAUL (FFM) -Observer