Motocross

2016 Calendar & SR

Motocross of European Nations/Women's Motocross of European Nations    
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/1 tba   tba tba S. Reg.  
             
EMX125 2 stroke European Championship      
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/30 30/4-1/5 LaMSF Kegums Latvia S. Reg.  
 20/31 14-15/5 FMI Pietramurata Italy S. Reg.  
 20/32 28-29/5 RFME Talavera de la Reina Spain S. Reg.  
 20/33 4-5/6 FFM St. Jean D'Angely France S. Reg.  
 20/34 18-19/6 ACU Matterley Basin Great Britain S. Reg.  
 20/35 25-26/6 FMI Mantova Italy S. Reg.  
 20/36 30-31/7 FMB Lommel Belgium S. Reg.  
 20/37 6-7/8 FSM Frauenfeld Switzerland S. Reg.  
             
EMX150 4 stroke European Championship (Honda)      
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/38 7-8/5 DMSB Teuschenthal Germany S. Reg.  
 20/39 18-19/6 ACU Matterley Basin Great Britain S. Reg.  
 20/40 30-31/7 FMB Lommel Belgium S. Reg.  
 20/41 6-7/8 FSM Frauenfeld Switzerland S. Reg.  
 20/42 27-28/8 KNMV Assen The Netherlands S. Reg.  
             
EMX250 European Championship       
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/43 27-28/3 KNMV Valkenswaard The Netherlands S. Reg.  
 20/44 30/4-1/5 LaMSF Kegums Latvia S. Reg.  
 20/45 7-8/5 DMSB Teutschenthal Germany S. Reg.  
 20/46 14-15/5 FMI Pietramurata Italy S. Reg.  
 20/47 28-29/5 RFME Talavera de la Reina Spain S. Reg.  
 20/48 4-5/6 FFM St. Jean D'Angely France S. Reg.  
 20/49 18-19/6 ACU Matterley Basin Great Britain S. Reg.  
 20/50 25-26/6 FMI Mantova Italy S. Reg.  
 20/51 30-31/7 FMB Lommel Belgium S. Reg.  
 20/52 6-7/8 FSM Frauenfeld Switzerland S. Reg.  
             
EMX300 2 stroke European Championship       
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/53 27-28/3 KNMV Valkenswaard The Netherlands S. Reg.  
 20/54 30/4-1/5 LaMSF Kegums Latvia S. Reg.  
 20/55 28-29/5 RFME Talavera de la Reina Spain S. Reg.  
 20/56 18-19/6 ACU Matterley Basin Great Britain S. Reg.  
 20/57 23-24/7 ACCR Loket Czech Republic S. Reg.  
 20/58 30-31/7 FMB Lommel Belgium S. Reg.  
             
EMX65 European Championship      
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/2 26-27/3 AMOTOE Giannitsa Greece S. Reg. SE
 20/3 16-17/4 MFMA Gevgelija Fyrom S. Reg. SE
 20/4 21-22/5 BMF Troyan Bulgaria S. Reg. SE
 20/5 4-5/6 BMF Sevlievo Bulgaria S. Reg. SE
 20/6 11-12/06 HMS Mladina Croatia S. Reg. SE
 20/7 18-19/6 AMSS Krusevac-Globare Serbia S. Reg. SE
             
 20/8 2-3/4 AMZS Brezice Slovenia S. Reg.   SW
 20/9 7-8/5 FMI Gazzane di Preseglie Italy S. Reg. SW
 20/10 28-29/5 AMZS Orehova Vas Slovenia S. Reg. SW
 20/11 18-19/6 FMP Fernao Joanes Portugal S. Reg. SW
             
 20/12 9-10/4 DMU Slagelse Denmark S. Reg. NW
 20/13 16-17/4 SMF Senkvice Slovakia S. Reg. NW
 20/14 30/4-1/5 KNMV St. Isidorushoeve The Netherlands S. Reg. NW
 20/15 14-15/5 DMSB Moorgrund Germany S. Reg. NW
 20/16 28-29/5 SML Imatra Finland S. Reg. NW
             
 20/17 21-22/5 PZM Cieszyn Poland S. Reg. NE
 20/18 25-26/6 PZM Olsztyn Poland S. Reg. NE
 20/19 2-3/7 MFR St. Petersberg Russia S. Reg. NE
 20/20 9-10/7 LaMSF Stelpe Latvia S. Reg. NE
             
EMX85 European Championship      
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/2 26-27/3 AMOTOE tbc Greece S. Reg.  SE
 20/3 16-17/4 MFMA Gevgelija Fyrom S. Reg.  SE
 20/4 21-22/5 BMF Troyan Bulgaria S. Reg.  SE
 20/5 4-5/6 BMF Sliven Bulgaria S. Reg.  SE
 20/6 11-12/06 HMS Mladina Croatia S. Reg.  SE
 20/7 18-19/6 AMSS Krusevac-Globare Serbia S. Reg.  SE
             
 20/8 2-3/4 AMZS Brezice Slovenia S. Reg.  SW
 20/9 7-8/5 FMI Gazzane di Preseglie Italy S. Reg.  SW
 20/10 28-29/5 AMZS Orehova Vas Slovenia S. Reg.  SW
 20/11 18-19/6 FMP Fernao Joanes Portugal S. Reg.  SW
             
 20/12 9-10/4 DMU Slagelse Denmark S. Reg.  NW
 20/13 16-17/4 SMF Senkvice Slovakia S. Reg.  NW
 20/14 30/4-1/5 KNMV St. Isidorushoeve The Netherlands S. Reg.  NW
 20/15 14-15/5 DMSB Moorgrund Germany S. Reg.  NW
 20/16 28-29/5 SML Imatra Finland S. Reg.  NW
             
 20/17 21-22/5 PZM Cieszyn Poland S. Reg.  NE
 20/18 25-26/6 PZM Olsztyn Poland S. Reg.  NE
 20/19 2-3/7 MFR St. Petersberg Russia S. Reg.  NE
 20/20 9-10/7 LaMSF Stelpe Latvia S. Reg.  NE
             
Final            
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/21 23-24/7 ACCR Loket Czech Republic S. Reg.  
             
EMX Open European Championship      
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/22 2-3/4 AMZS Brezice Slovenia S. Reg.  
 20/23 9-10/4 HMS Vucak-Zabok Croatia S. Reg.  
 20/24 16-17/4 SMF Senkvice Slovakia S. Reg.  
 20/25 28-29/5 AMZS Orehova Vas Slovenia S. Reg.  
 20/26 11-12/06 HMS Mladina Croatia S. Reg.  
 20/27 18-19/6 AMSS Krusevac-Globare Serbia S. Reg.  
 20/28 25-26/6 PZM Olsztyn Poland S. Reg.  
 20/29 2-3/7 MFR St. Petersberg Russia S. Reg.  
             
MX Women-s European Cup      
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR  
 20/59 21-22/5 PZM Cieszyn Poland S. Reg.  
             
Supermotocross Cup      
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR
 20/60 8/10 DMSB Veltins Arena, Gelsenkichen Germany S. Reg.
           
European Open 65cc Motocross Cup          
EMN Date FMNR Venue Country SR
 20/61 20-21/8 MFR Orlyonok Russia S. Reg,

SE

2015 Calendar - SR & Results

 
Motocross of Nations/Womens Motocross of Nations
SR form
     EMN
Date
Venue 
 
    20/1
 10-11/10
 Arco di Trento/Pietramurata (ITA)
EMX65/EMX85 EC
SR form    
 
 
 
 
 NW Europe
 
 
 
 
 
20/2
 4-5/04
 Emmen/NED
 
20/3
 18-19/04
 Lugau/GER
 Triple Event EMX 65/85 & Open (EMN 20/24)
20/4
 25-26/04
 Senkvice/SVK
 
20/5 
 9-10/05
 Culitsch/GER
 
20/6 
 16-17/05
 Randers/DEN with  EMXQuad EC ITP
 
20/7 
 6-7/06
 Morso/DEN
 NE Europe
 
 
20/8 
 2-3/05
 Orlyonok/RUS with  EMX  Open
 CANCELLED 
20/9
9-10/5
 Chernivtsi/UKR with EMX Open
 S.Reg
 
20/10 
 16-17/05
 Cieszyn/POL with EMX  Open
 
20/11
 27-28/06
 Stelpe/LAT
 SE Europe 
 
  20/12 
 04-05/04
 Giannista/GRE
 postponed due to heavy rain
  20/13 
 11-12/04 tba
 Gevgelija/MKD
 
  20/14 
  02-03/05
 Troyan/BUL
  
  20/15 
 16-17/5
  Sliven/BUL
 CANCELLED 
  20/16 
 13-14/06
 Mladina/CRO
 
  20/17
 27-28/06
 Globare/SRB
 SW Europe
 
 
 
 
 
20/18
 28-29/03
 Brezice/SLO with  EMX Open 
 
 20/19 
 2-3/05
 Gazzane di  Preseglia/ITA  with EMXQuad EC  ITP
 
 20/20
 6-7/06
 Orehova Vas/SLO with EMX Open
        
 20/21 
 27-28/06
 Fernao Joanes/POR
 20/22
 12/7
 Kegums/LAT
 
 20/31
 19/4
 Arco di Trento/ITA




 
 20/32
 26/4
 Valkenswaard/NED
 
 
 20/33
10/5
Talavera de la Reina/SPA
 S.Reg  
 
20/34
 24/5
 Matterley Basin/GBR
  S.Reg  
   20/35  31/5  Villars sous  Ecot/FRA  S.Reg  
   20/36  14/6   Maggiora/ITA  S.Reg  
   20/37  2/8  Lommel/BEL  S.Reg  
   20/38  30/8  Assen/NED  S.Reg
 
EMX 250 EC 
http://www.mxgp.com/calendar

    20/45  19/4  Arco di Trento/ITA  S.Reg



















    20/46  26/4  Valkenswaard/NED   S.Reg
    20/47  10/5  Talavera de la  Reina/SPA  S.Reg
   20/48   24/5  Matterley  Basin/GBR  S.Reg
   20/49   21/6  Teutschenthal/GER  S.Reg
   20/50   5/7  Uddevalla/SWE  S.Reg
   20/51   12/7  Kegums/LAT  S.Reg
 
 20/52  2/8  Lommel/BEL  S.Reg
   20/53  30/8  Assen/NED  S.Reg
 EMX 300 EC 
http://www.mxgp.com/calendar

           




   20/54  26/4  Valkenswaard/NED  S.Reg  
   20/55  10/5  Talavera de la  Reina/SPA  S.Reg  
   20/56  14/6  Maggiora/ITA  S.Reg   
   20/57  5/7  Uddevalla/SWE  S.Reg   
   20/58  26/7  Locket/CZE  S.Reg   
   20/59  2/8   Lommel/BEL  S.Reg   
EMX Open EC

   20/23  28-29/03  Brezice/SLO triple event  with EMX 65/85 SE Zone  S.Reg  
 
 20/24   25-26/04   Pyrogovo/UKR Senkvice/SVK  S.Reg  
   20/25  2-3/05  Orlyonok/RUS triple event  with EMX 65/85 NE  Zone  S.Reg  
 CANCELLED   20/26   9-10/05  Chernvisti/UKR   S.Reg  
   20/27   16-17/05  Cieszyn/POL  triple event  with EMX 65/85 NE  Zone  S.Reg  
   20/28   6-7/06  Orehova Vas/SLO  S.Reg  
   20/29 14/06  Mladina/CRO triple event  with EMX 65/85 SE  Zone  S.Reg  
   20/30   25-26/07 
 5-6/09
 Lida/BLR Sentvid/SLO  S.Reg  
EMX 150 EC   
http://www.mxgp.com/calendar
http://www.honda150championship.com/
 
   20/39  19/4  Arco di Trento/ITA  S.Reg  
   20/40  24/5  Matterley Basin/GBR   S.Reg
   20/41  21/6  Teutschenthal/GER  S.Reg
   20/42  26/7  Locket/CZE  S.Reg
   20/43  2/8  Lommel/BEL  S.Reg
   20/44  30/8  Assen/NED  S.Reg
         
Open 65cc Motocross        
 Delegate Info 
 Entry Form 
 
 Paddock Menù 
 
Entry Procedure 
 20/60  18-19/7  El Molar/SPA  S. Reg
       
       

Date Venue
7/10 Albacete/SPA
   

Rules

adobe icon

Download here the Motocross Rules                                                                 

Entry Form

adobe icon

Download here the Generic FIM Europe Entry Form
 

for riders participating in: MX of European Nations, EMX 125, EMX 150, EMX 250, EMX 300 please send an e-mail to sportoffice@youthstream.org

Past Editions

 adobe icon

 Download here the 2014 FIM Europe overall sporting results 

adobe icon 

 Download here the 2013 FIM Europe overall sporting results    

adobe icon

Download here the 2012 UEM overall sporting results     

adobe icon

Download here the 2011 UEM overall sporting results 

Roll of Honour

Open Calendar

2016 Motocross Open Calendar: Click here

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information